Staff Directory

Department: Administration
Name Department Classes
Patrick Carey Administration Principal
Chase Vaughn Administration Assistant Principal
Stephen Dignin Administration Assistant Principal
Jinny Jung Administration Councelor
Michael Terebey Administration Councelor
Denise Song Administration Councelor
Oxana Solovyeva Administration Councelor
Britt Fugitt Administration Data and Technology Coordinator
Department: English
Name Department Classes
Stephen Henry English Department Head, AP English Literature, Creative Writing, World Literature, MS English III
Angel You English Intensive English III
Ada Hu English Intensive English III
Dieter Koch English American Literature, ESL English, MS English, MS Social Studies
Julie Du English Intensive English V
Karen Liu English Intensive English IV
Maggie Lv English Intensive English IV
Tom Painter English English 10
John Zinda English English 9, English 10, Athletic Director
Department: Mathematics
Name Department Classes
Britt Fugitt Mathematics Department Head, Precalculus, AP Statistics, Computer Technology
Bernell Downer Mathematics Geometry, Math Topics
Stormie Melton Mathematics Algebra I, Geometry
Richard Rozzi Mathematics Algebra II
Department: Science
Name Department Classes
Nathan Waters Science Department Head, Biology, Chemistry
Francesco Silvestre Science Biology, MS Science
Ansari Faiza Science ESL Science, Physical Science
Stephen Dignin Science AP Physics, Multimedia Journalism
Department: Social Studies
Name Department Classes
Scott Kielkucki Social Studies Department Head, Academic Skills Support , Financial Literacy, MS Social Studies
Greg Aiello Social Studies AP Psychology, World Government, World History
Kelly Turketo Social Studies World History
Teresa Zinda Social Studies American Government, AP Psychology, Geography
Department: Foreign Language
Name Department Classes
Grace Guo Foreign Language Department Head, Chinese VI
Josie Wang Foreign Language Chinese I, Chinese V, Chinese HSK IV
Max Bai Foreign Language AP Chinese, Chinese HSK VI, Chinese II
Livia Cao Foreign Language Chinese II, Chinese IV, Chinese HSK IV
Emma Cai Foreign Language Chinese I, Chinese II
Roza Wang Foreign Language Chinese VI, Chinese HSK III, Chinese HSK V
Department: Elective
Name Department Classes
Chau Tan Elective Band, Music
Luke Lu Elective Physical Education
Rebekah Henry Elective Student Government & Leadership, The Leader in Me
Joseph Djima Elective Art